16301 SE 27th St Bellevue, WA 98008
West Lake Sammamish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16301 SE 27th St, Bellevue, WA 98008 and is currently estimated at $1,459,711, approximately $929 per square foot. 16301 SE 27th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Spiritridge Elementary School, Tillicum Middle School, and Sammamish Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Weeks Catherine P
Bought by
Min Richard and Choi Min Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,415
Interest Rate
5.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,354,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Weeks Rodney L and Weeks Catherine P
Bought by
Laurence Rodney and Revo Catherine P Weeks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Richard | $312,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Laurence Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |