16302 E 20th Ct Spokane Valley, WA 99037
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16302 E 20th Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $509,354, approximately $177 per square foot. 16302 E 20th Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Banski Plumbing Llc
Bought by
Obannon Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Lawson Julia M
Bought by
Banstzi Plumbing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Chalmers Paul S and Chalmers Jacalyn E
Bought by
Lawson Christopher J and Lawson Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obannon Daniel | $395,636 | Vista Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Banstzi Plumbing Llc | $177,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lawson Christopher J | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sell It Simple Llc | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Obannon Daniel | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banski Blumbing Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banski Plumbing Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banstzi Plumbing Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Christopher J | $133,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Christopher J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Christopher J | $128,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Christopher J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Christopher J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $411,900 | $150,000 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $399,700 | $135,000 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $381,200 | $130,000 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $329,200 | $120,000 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $227,600 | $65,000 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $243,200 | $65,000 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $206,900 | $45,000 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $243,900 | $45,000 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $225,700 | $45,000 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $210,700 | $45,000 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $196,100 | $45,000 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $40,500 | $150,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map