16302 E Lincoln Rd Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $863,001
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16302 E Lincoln Rd, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $689,334, approximately $528 per square foot. 16302 E Lincoln Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Strehlou Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Uibel Kayleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uibel Kayleen | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $646,400 | $333,000 | $313,400 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $643,600 | $326,000 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $638,600 | $321,000 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $417,600 | $100,000 | $317,600 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $293,000 | $45,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $245,000 | $56,000 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $221,500 | $33,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $211,800 | $33,000 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $196,800 | $33,000 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $176,800 | $33,000 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,000 | $33,000 | $148,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map