A
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Alice MONROE
Corali Realty
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,043 - $118,000
Very nice Condo in a great area! Updated Vinyl wood flooring, carpet, lighting, chandelier, beautiful ceiling fans throughout, fresh paint, 2'' wooden blinds, new Appliances, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer are available. 2 bedrooms and 1 baths. Beautiful accent wall with crown molding. images may or may not be the subject property but is a close representation. Excellent school district, Great place to call home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16303 Lyos Court Condominiums Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Prouix Michael | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 16303 Lyos Court Condominiums Llc | $1,514,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Rented | $850 | +3.0% | -- |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | For Rent | $825 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $65,374 | $12,421 | $52,953 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $62,397 | $11,855 | $50,542 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $80,844 | $15,360 | $65,484 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $39,000 | $7,410 | $31,590 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $55,303 | $10,508 | $44,795 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $59,043 | $11,218 | $47,825 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $45,947 | $8,730 | $37,217 |
| 2018 | $300 | $36,206 | $6,879 | $29,327 |
| 2017 | $874 | $32,752 | $6,223 | $26,529 |
| 2016 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $42,505 | $8,076 | $34,429 |
| 2014 | $146 | $42,505 | $8,076 | $34,429 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Alice MONROE
Corali Realty
3 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11309449
APN: 1314730000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.