16304 2nd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16304 2nd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $780,172, approximately $564 per square foot. 16304 2nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Westmoreland Ronald E and Westmoreland Tracy L
Bought by
Dzyubak Nikolay G and Dzyubak Tatyana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Outstanding Balance
$23,764
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$756,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzyubak Nikolay G | $318,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzyubak Nikolay G | $47,700 | |
| Open | Dzyubak Nikolay G | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,772 | $763,500 | $533,500 | $230,000 |
| 2025 | $5,649 | $696,300 | $475,300 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $679,000 | $465,600 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $761,000 | $514,100 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $567,500 | $357,900 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $460,500 | $280,300 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $417,900 | $239,600 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $367,700 | $208,600 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $324,500 | $174,600 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $296,900 | $153,300 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $271,200 | $136,000 | $135,200 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $231,700 | $125,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map