16307 E Cogan Dr Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16307 E Cogan Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $263,751, approximately $187 per square foot. 16307 E Cogan Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $41,962 | $5,609 | $36,353 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $38,000 | $4,940 | $33,060 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $38,000 | $4,940 | $33,060 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $31,730 | $4,019 | $27,711 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $31,730 | $4,019 | $27,711 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $27,670 | $4,019 | $23,651 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $27,670 | $4,019 | $23,651 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $24,082 | $3,498 | $20,584 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $24,082 | $3,498 | $20,584 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $21,860 | $3,914 | $17,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map