16308 Colvin Rd Saint Charles, MI 48655
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $296,993
Studio
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16308 Colvin Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655 and is currently estimated at $286,497, approximately $164 per square foot. 16308 Colvin Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School and St. Charles Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2019
Sold by
Creighton Keith F and Creighton Vonnie S
Bought by
Creighton Keith F and Creighton Vonnie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creighton Keith F | -- | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $17,500 | $12,300 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $187 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map