16308 Mendota Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $138,263 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16308 Mendota Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $166,566, approximately $156 per square foot. 16308 Mendota Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Kosteinshek Roland M
Bought by
Kosteinshek Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Kosteinshek Josephine
Bought by
Kosteinshek Roland M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1976
Sold by
Kosteinshek Louis and Kosteinshek Josephine
Bought by
Kosteinshek Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kosteinshek Louis and Kosteinshek Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosteinshek Kenneth M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kosteinshek Roland M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kosteinshek Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Kosteinshek Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kosteinshek Kenneth M | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $43,750 | $8,855 | $34,895 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $43,750 | $8,855 | $34,895 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $28,010 | $6,060 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $28,000 | $6,060 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $28,000 | $6,060 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $22,960 | $4,970 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $22,960 | $4,970 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $21,990 | $4,380 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $21,990 | $4,380 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $21,990 | $4,380 | $17,610 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $22,650 | $4,520 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map