Seller's Agent in 2017
Sherri Daly
Nebraska Realty
(402) 708-2421
85 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,864 - $505,000
The “Bradley” by Celebrity Homes is an Open Design that offers an Island Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Great Rm, Raised Ceilings, MBR Bath w/Deluxe Shower, Bath RI at Bsmt, and that’s just the start! All New GE Appliances (even refrigerator, washer & dryer), Blinds, Fireplace, Designer Light Pkgs, GDO, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program. Ask about Finished Bsmt Pkgs. Each New Celebrity Home is a Certified High Performance Home. Pictures are of Model Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laviness Jessica L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laviness Wendell D | $297,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laviness Wendell D | $275,233 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Sold | $299,942 | +3.1% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Price Changed | $290,900 | +1.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Price Changed | $285,900 | +1.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Sale | $280,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $421,100 | $31,000 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $9,520 | $351,300 | $31,000 | $320,300 |
| 2023 | $9,520 | $351,300 | $31,000 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $8,047 | $284,100 | $31,000 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $8,044 | $284,100 | $31,000 | $253,100 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $284,100 | $31,000 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $7,910 | $284,100 | $31,000 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $7,928 | $284,100 | $31,000 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $349 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sherri Daly
Nebraska Realty
(402) 708-2421
85 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Linda Moy
Nebraska Realty
(402) 960-0852
15 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21705788
APN: 0900-0066-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.