Seller's Agent in 2020
Derrick Seay
DSEAYCOM
(205) 239-7329
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $179,000
3 bedroom 2 bath home with fenced in yard and deck to rear. Inside laundry area, fireplace, and 2 car carport are just a few features to name. Located in the Cottondale area . In close proximity to highway and interstate access. Please make for appointment today to view this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Sma 2019 01 Operating Co Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $56,800 | -- | |
| Nichols David B | $116,850 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols David B | $107,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2020 01/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | For Sale | $69,900 | -33.4% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2014 02/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $26,000 | $2,500 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $583 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $545 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $545 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $545 | $20,200 | $2,500 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $473 | $17,520 | $2,500 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $473 | $17,520 | $2,500 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $473 | $8,760 | $1,250 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $210 | $9,490 | $1,250 | $8,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Derrick Seay
DSEAYCOM
(205) 239-7329
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Debra Hubka
BENCHMARK REALTY
(205) 292-7996
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Patrick
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
(205) 792-0192
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 136239
APN: 30-08-27-1-003-006.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.