Estimated Value: $256,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Bebee Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $335,873, approximately $249 per square foot. 1631 Bebee Rd is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Science Hall Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Escobedo Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $281,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $46 | $255,899 | $241,770 | $127,590 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $363,010 | $241,770 | $121,240 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $321,040 | $204,890 | $116,150 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $192,260 | $84,370 | $107,890 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $163,360 | $64,360 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $145,250 | $50,700 | $94,550 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $136,500 | $45,760 | $90,740 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $125,060 | $40,680 | $84,380 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $114,790 | $34,860 | $79,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map