$285,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

1631 Citation Ln Prairie Grove, AR 72753

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
8,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2026

Details and quality set this home apart. Beautiful decorative brick work, accent wood shutters, trim molding through out and arched doorways. Move-in ready 3BR, 2BA one-owner brick home in desirable Belle Meade subdivision in Prairie Grove. This well-maintained property offers privacy with no immediate back neighbors and a spacious covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept layout features an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator convey, making this home truly turnkey. Additional highlights include fully brick sided home and a 2-car attached garage. Conveniently located near Prairie Grove’s waterpark, historic downtown, restaurants, flea markets, and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Wells

Collier & Associates Brokerage Phone: 479-799-1638 License #EB00076048 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Collier & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Lance Prine

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey License #SA00088323

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,078

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,438 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,078

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1837
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Belle Meade Sub Ph I & Ii
  • Directions: Maps easily on Goggle and Apple
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-799-1638
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1438.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Prairie Grove

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1078.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Lance Prine
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.19%
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$276,175
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,470

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$143,800
Sold Price
$140,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Allegiance Title
Warranty Deed $140,900 Advantage Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $285,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $285,000 +4650.0% $198 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Off Market $6,000 -- --
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Sold $140,900 -2.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Sale $143,800 +2296.7% $100 / Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Sold $6,000 -40.0% $4 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2013 09/17/13 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2011 08/27/11 For Sale $10,000 -- $7 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,050 $46,610 $8,000 $38,610
2024 $1,103 $46,610 $8,000 $38,610
2023 $1,164 $46,610 $8,000 $38,610
2022 $1,138 $29,470 $4,800 $24,670
2021 $1,073 $29,470 $4,800 $24,670
2020 $1,442 $29,470 $4,800 $24,670
2019 $1,326 $24,370 $4,800 $19,570
2018 $1,326 $24,370 $4,800 $19,570
2017 $1,314 $24,370 $4,800 $19,570
2016 $259 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2015 $259 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2014 $259 $2,880 $2,880 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1337469

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 805-21297-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.