1631 Crescent Dr Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Crescent Dr, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $325,888, approximately $140 per square foot. 1631 Crescent Dr is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Stott John M and Stott Ann S
Bought by
Briley Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briley Mary Ellen | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $253,543 | $29,500 | $224,043 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $253,543 | $29,500 | $224,043 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $149,879 | $21,656 | $128,223 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $215,860 | $49,500 | $166,360 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $215,873 | $49,500 | $166,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map