Seller's Agent in 2017
J. Lee Gessler
Long & Foster
(410) 375-4978
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,211,000
Custom 6BR stunning home.Ideal for entertaining,yet great for family w/ 6,000 sq ft of living space Chefs island Kitchen & Butlers Pantry w SS appliances/ granite & breakfast area. 1st Fl guest BR suite w Den. 2nd Fl BR's w private baths. Huge Master BR suite w FP & luxury bath. Situated on 4+ acres w vista views. Lower level walk out ClubRm & RecRm w custom bar & bath. $5000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 453-0500 lee.gessler@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #507874 Listed on: 10/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #575711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Crystal L | $720,000 | Universal Tit Le | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $762,500 | Brennan Title Co | |
| Ruocco Stephen L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Korey Homes Llc | $1,118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Crystal L | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Korey Homes Llc | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Sold | $720,000 | -0.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -3.2% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -1.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | For Sale | $762,500 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,786 | $908,800 | $162,400 | $746,400 |
| 2024 | $9,786 | $892,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,608 | $876,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,429 | $859,600 | $162,400 | $697,200 |
| 2021 | $9,389 | $834,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,389 | $808,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,094 | $782,800 | $162,400 | $620,400 |
| 2018 | $8,851 | $768,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,689 | $782,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $740,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,531 | $740,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,531 | $740,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
J. Lee Gessler
Long & Foster
(410) 375-4978
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Ciofani
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 960-4555
100 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001696505
APN: 03-375676
Ask me questions while you tour the home.