1631 Dickson Ave Scranton, PA 18509
Greenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Dickson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $268,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 1631 Dickson Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Robert Morris #27, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Bought by
Cosgrove William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove William | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,192 | $163,710 | $37,640 | $126,070 |
| 2025 | $5,066 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,650 | $2,650 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map