1631 Elder Way Burlington, NC 27215
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Elder Way, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $144,313, approximately $107 per square foot. 1631 Elder Way is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Harvey R. Newlin Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Cecilio Maribel Tzintzun and Gonzalez Luis Alberto
Bought by
Flores Maria Del Carmen Soria and Vargas Samuel Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Bought by
Tzintzun Cecilio Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Gilmore James C
Bought by
Barringer Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Maria Del Carmen Soria | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Tzintzun Cecilio Maribel | $16,000 | -- | |
| Barringer Brian M | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History