Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Klir
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
(407) 634-1744
71 in this area
5,339 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $375,000
This Stone Mountain home has one story. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boi Kanoeng | $304,500 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $269,200 | -- | |
| Pattillo Latrina | $149,999 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $134,910 | -- | |
| Colburn Johnny | $132,100 | -- | |
| White William T | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pattillo Latrina | $147,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Colburn Johnny | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White William T | $103,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Sold | $304,500 | -4.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $150,320 | $22,200 | $128,120 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $151,160 | $22,200 | $128,960 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $121,800 | $25,600 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $121,040 | $24,400 | $96,640 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $76,480 | $16,880 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $76,480 | $16,880 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $76,480 | $16,880 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $61,760 | $12,000 | $49,760 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $57,160 | $12,000 | $45,160 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $46,960 | $8,000 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,960 | $8,000 | $38,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Klir
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
(407) 634-1744
71 in this area
5,339 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bal Allay
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 791-9338
12 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6968014
APN: 6-076-214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.