Landlord's Agent in 2025
Suzie Luu
Keller Williams Memorial
(713) 261-8255
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $423,790
Located in the Westwood Forest subdivision of Spring Branch, this completely remodeled home boasts high ceilings, perfect for entertaining with a wet bar and backyard deck—the living area and kitchen feature two-story high ceilings, creating an open and inviting space. The primary bedroom on the first floor includes a modern bathroom with a standalone tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a full secondary bathroom. Zoned to Spring Branch ISD Memorial HS and Valley Oaks Elem, this property is conveniently located near I-10, shopping, restaurants, and hospitals. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Khanh Bao | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Benson Doug | -- | Stewart 17 | |
| Moreland Laverne T | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Perry Catherine G | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Khanh Bao | $329,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Doug | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreland Laverne T | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Catherine G | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Rented | $3,300 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Rent | $3,400 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2024 04/27/24 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Sale | $433,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,819 | $385,500 | $216,750 | $168,750 |
| 2024 | $8,819 | $400,067 | $216,750 | $183,317 |
| 2023 | $8,819 | $411,755 | $216,750 | $195,005 |
| 2022 | $8,994 | $368,911 | $195,075 | $173,836 |
| 2021 | $8,301 | $340,000 | $173,400 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $8,859 | $340,000 | $173,400 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $9,241 | $340,000 | $173,400 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $355,000 | $173,400 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $9,287 | $355,000 | $173,400 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $9,759 | $373,033 | $173,400 | $199,633 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $274,591 | $130,050 | $144,541 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $153,600 | $26,010 | $127,590 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Suzie Luu
Keller Williams Memorial
(713) 261-8255
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ana Remperas
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(713) 298-3122
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lindsay Bennett
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(713) 785-6666
21 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 98682200
APN: 1151000000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.