1631 Main St E Valdese, NC 28690
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $165,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Main St E, Valdese, NC 28690 and is currently estimated at $146,890, approximately $238 per square foot. 1631 Main St E is a home with nearby schools including Rutherford College Elementary, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Icard Oscar Ervin and Icard Barbara Reid
Bought by
Wilson Arnold Lynn and Crump Wilson Donna Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Arnold Lynn | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $100,459 | $26,702 | $73,757 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $100,459 | $26,702 | $73,757 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $100,459 | $26,702 | $73,757 |
| 2022 | $517 | $62,541 | $20,540 | $42,001 |
| 2021 | $511 | $62,541 | $20,540 | $42,001 |
| 2020 | $482 | $58,959 | $20,540 | $38,419 |
| 2019 | $269 | $28,318 | $20,540 | $7,778 |
| 2018 | $250 | $25,651 | $20,540 | $5,111 |
| 2017 | $281 | $30,294 | $20,540 | $9,754 |
| 2016 | $271 | $30,294 | $20,540 | $9,754 |
| 2015 | $268 | $30,294 | $20,540 | $9,754 |
| 2014 | $267 | $30,294 | $20,540 | $9,754 |
| 2013 | $267 | $30,294 | $20,540 | $9,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map