1631 Oakengate Ln Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,540 - $990,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Oakengate Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $845,135, approximately $262 per square foot. 1631 Oakengate Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Sterling Wayne L
Bought by
Gaeth Steven C and Gaeth Renee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,402
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$795,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeth Steven C | $254,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaeth Steven C | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $677,600 | $135,300 | $542,300 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $655,700 | $122,300 | $533,400 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $584,500 | $107,300 | $477,200 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $526,800 | $104,300 | $422,500 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $489,900 | $102,300 | $387,600 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $480,300 | $102,300 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $438,600 | $100,300 | $338,300 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $438,300 | $100,000 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $438,300 | $100,000 | $338,300 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $432,600 | $96,000 | $336,600 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $419,900 | $96,000 | $323,900 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $413,700 | $95,000 | $318,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map