1631 S Grape St Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,765 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $638,691, approximately $530 per square foot. 1631 S Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $44,050 | $18,950 | $18,950 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $42,140 | $14,320 | $27,820 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $42,140 | $14,320 | $27,820 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $35,800 | $18,680 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $36,840 | $19,220 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $30,700 | $14,410 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $30,700 | $14,410 | $16,290 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $27,410 | $9,190 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $27,410 | $9,190 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $24,320 | $6,416 | $17,904 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $24,320 | $6,416 | $17,904 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $18,270 | $6,416 | $11,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map