1631 Undercliff Ave Bronx, NY 10453
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,145 - $1,183,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Undercliff Ave, Bronx, NY 10453 and is currently estimated at $924,786, approximately $393 per square foot. 1631 Undercliff Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 274 The New American Academy at Roberto Clemente State Park, I.S. 229 Roland Patterson, and Bronx Academy Of Promise Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emilson Damisse Jeffrey | $756,500 | -- | |
| Soto Development Group Inc | $173,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emilson Damisse Jeffrey | $742,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Development Group Inc | $325,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,198 | $31,970 | $7,715 | $24,255 |
| 2025 | $5,848 | $30,861 | $8,336 | $22,525 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $29,114 | $8,206 | $20,908 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $27,842 | $7,270 | $20,572 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $46,860 | $11,280 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $38,040 | $11,280 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $35,880 | $11,280 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $32,940 | $11,280 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $17,680 | $8,458 | $9,222 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $16,680 | $11,280 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $19,440 | $11,280 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $19,740 | $9,420 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $19,047 | $7,727 | $11,320 |
Map
- 1623 Undercliff Ave
- 1667 Nelson Ave
- 150 Featherbed Ln Unit 3B
- 150 Featherbed Ln Unit 4B
- 1802 Palisade Place
- 1800 Palisade Place
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 6C
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 4F
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 2D
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 4H
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 5D
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 5G
- 1876 University Ave
- 546 W 188th St
- 2440 Amsterdam Ave Unit 5C
- 2440 Amsterdam Ave Unit 1 H
- 549 W 187th St
- 382 Audubon Ave
- 1855 Harrison Ave
- 1383 Plimpton Ave Unit 5B
- 1639 Undercliff Ave
- 1637 Undercliff Ave
- 1637 Undercliff Ave Unit 1 F
- 1641 Undercliff Ave
- 1635 Undercliff Ave
- 1643 Undercliff Ave
- 1633 Undercliff Ave
- 1647 Undercliff Ave
- 1629 Undercliff Ave
- 1628 Sedgwick Ave
- 1630 Sedgwick Ave
- 1626 Sedgwick Ave
- 1632 Sedgwick Ave
- 1627 Undercliff Ave
- 1624 Sedgwick Ave
- 1622 Sedgwick Ave
- 1625 Undercliff Ave
- 1640 Undercliff Ave
- 1620 Sedgwick Ave
- 1632 Undercliff Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.