16310 Dixie Beach Rd West Point, KY 40177
Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $159,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16310 Dixie Beach Rd, West Point, KY 40177 and is currently estimated at $130,613, approximately $89 per square foot. 16310 Dixie Beach Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Dixie Elementary School, Medora Elementary, and Johnsontown Road Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Givins Shelby L and Givins Maurisetta
Bought by
Acevedo Jesus Landin and Acevedo Shelby Fae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,971
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Tammy
Bought by
Givins Shelby L and Givins Maurisetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Jesus Landin | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Givins Shelby L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acevedo Jesus Landin | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $88,360 | $16,950 | $71,410 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $88,360 | $16,950 | $71,410 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $88,360 | $16,950 | $71,410 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $95,770 | $14,000 | $81,770 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $95,770 | $14,000 | $81,770 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $95,770 | $14,000 | $81,770 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $95,770 | $14,000 | $81,770 |
| 2018 | $933 | $83,260 | $19,000 | $64,260 |
| 2017 | $874 | $83,260 | $19,000 | $64,260 |
| 2013 | $833 | $83,260 | $19,000 | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map