16310 Trumbull Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16310 Trumbull Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $161,051, approximately $134 per square foot. 16310 Trumbull Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Kinsella George E
Bought by
Rebollo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Leverence Richard L
Bought by
Kinsella George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Leverence Michael and Leverence William
Bought by
Leverence Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebollo Antonio | $20,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kinsella George E | $95,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Leverence Richard L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinsella George E | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leverence Richard L | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $12,001 | $1,796 | $10,205 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $12,001 | $1,796 | $10,205 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $12,001 | $1,796 | $10,205 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $4,728 | $1,596 | $3,132 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $4,728 | $1,596 | $3,132 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $5,732 | $1,596 | $4,136 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $7,606 | $1,396 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $7,606 | $1,396 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $7,606 | $1,396 | $6,210 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $6,590 | $1,197 | $5,393 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $6,590 | $1,197 | $5,393 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $6,590 | $1,197 | $5,393 |
| 2013 | $4,039 | $7,027 | $1,197 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map