16311 E 13 Mile Rd Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16311 E 13 Mile Rd, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $272,974, approximately $193 per square foot. 16311 E 13 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Cross Rose M and Cross Arthur E
Bought by
Quails Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quails Mark W | $170,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $67,913 | $16,588 | $51,325 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $67,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $55,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,599 | $20,075 | $40,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map