16313 Coliseum Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $382,634
Studio
--
Bath
2,988
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16313 Coliseum Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 and is currently estimated at $373,409, approximately $124 per square foot. 16313 Coliseum Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Riveroaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Mooney Mark
Bought by
Mooney Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Charles | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $37,900 | $4,400 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $37,900 | $4,400 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $32,400 | $4,400 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $32,400 | $4,400 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $32,400 | $4,400 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $32,400 | $4,400 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $26,900 | $4,400 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $26,900 | $4,400 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $26,900 | $4,400 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $19,025 | $4,400 | $14,625 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $26,900 | $4,400 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $26,900 | $4,400 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 | $4,400 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map