16316 Varner Rd Mayview, MO 64071
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $578,659
Studio
--
Bath
2,941
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16316 Varner Rd, Mayview, MO 64071 and is currently estimated at $494,220, approximately $168 per square foot. 16316 Varner Rd is a home with nearby schools including McQuerry Elementary School, Odessa Upper Elementary School, and Odessa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Meinershagen Pamela M and Meinershagen Bruce E
Bought by
Meinershagen Bruce E and Meinershagen Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinershagen Bruce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $58,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $51,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $51,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $50,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $50,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $50,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $50,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $50,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $50,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $235,000 | $25,030 | $209,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $234,010 | $25,200 | $208,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map