1632 Carroll St Brooklyn, NY 11213
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $2,069,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,528
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $1,469,297, approximately $581 per square foot. 1632 Carroll St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 398 Walter Weaver, New Heights Middle School, and Mount Moriah Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Brusche Rhonda and Brusche Ronald
Bought by
Chanowitz Shterna S and Chanowitz Yosef D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Outstanding Balance
$229,855
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,239,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanowitz Shterna S | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chanowitz Shterna S | $341,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,305 | $83,340 | $19,140 | $64,200 |
| 2025 | $8,232 | $63,420 | $19,140 | $44,280 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $74,640 | $19,140 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $90,840 | $19,140 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $75,300 | $19,140 | $56,160 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $69,840 | $19,140 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $66,840 | $19,140 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $70,920 | $19,140 | $51,780 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $10,065 | $22,181 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $30,423 | $14,977 | $15,446 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $28,722 | $13,183 | $15,539 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $28,713 | $19,214 | $9,499 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $28,464 | $17,771 | $10,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map