1632 Cougar Rd Gilmer, TX 75644
Estimated Value: $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Cougar Rd, Gilmer, TX 75644 and is currently estimated at $479,000, approximately $378 per square foot. 1632 Cougar Rd is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Sharon A. Richardson Elementary School and Union Hill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $78,010 | $60,470 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $249 | $72,450 | $58,890 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $171 | $12,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,390 | $24,520 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,620 | $27,590 | $8,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map