1632 E 3rd St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 E 3rd St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $225,495, approximately $116 per square foot. 1632 E 3rd St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Gieske Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gieske Amy | $99,000 | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Gieske Amy | $99,000 | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $17,446 | $1,669 | $15,777 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $20,548 | $1,676 | $18,872 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $19,610 | $1,633 | $17,977 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $19,238 | $1,701 | $17,537 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $14,961 | $1,757 | $13,204 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $14,668 | $2,804 | $11,864 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $15,336 | $2,493 | $12,843 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $15,957 | $1,056 | $14,901 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $16,503 | $1,683 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $16,602 | $2,103 | $14,498 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $15,480 | $2,103 | $13,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map