NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $168,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,584 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2015

Last sale price $65,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $965 / mo

128 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2015

HANDICAP ACCESS. 3 BR., 1 BATH NORTHLAND RANCH. BATHROOM HAS HANDICAP JACUZZI. UPDATED KITCHEN, ROOF SHINGLES 2006. HUGE FAMILY ROOM W/ GAS FRPL. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM W/ WALK IN CLOSET. ALL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS & DOORS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JULIE BRODBECK

Cowan, Realtors License #2002008665 Listed on: 05/18/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $966

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,187

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Enhanced Accessible Features
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x120

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-2409-01-020.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$966

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 65X120
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-2409-01-020.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 966.26
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 65X120
  • General Property Info:Enhanced Accessible: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Outbuilding: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Whirlpool: Yes
  • Appliances:Trash Compactor: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elida

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-2409-01-020.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 966.26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Balser Maryann
Bought by
Slusser Scott
Current Estimated Value
$154,746

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2015
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$65,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1986
Bought by
Ciminillo Lulu Faye

Slusser Scott -- None Available
Balser Mary Ann $65,000 None Available
Ciminillo Lulu Faye $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Balser Mary Ann $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Sold $65,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2015 05/18/15 For Sale $65,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,724 $42,810 $4,620 $38,190
2023 $1,402 $31,220 $3,360 $27,860
2022 $1,424 $31,220 $3,360 $27,860
2021 $1,432 $31,220 $3,360 $27,860
2020 $1,302 $26,600 $3,220 $23,380
2019 $1,302 $26,600 $3,220 $23,380
2018 $1,317 $26,600 $3,220 $23,380
2017 $1,125 $23,910 $3,220 $20,690
2016 $1,123 $23,910 $3,220 $20,690
2015 $1,030 $23,910 $3,220 $20,690
2014 $1,030 $20,510 $3,080 $17,430
2013 $1,000 $20,510 $3,080 $17,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 97680

APN: 36-24-09-01-020.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.