Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Finch
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 785-9994
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $334,000
This home is located at 1632 Larch Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $271,971, approximately $119 per square foot. 1632 Larch Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Rachel E | $93,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2013 01/13/13 | Off Market | $93,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $93,000 | -5.1% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2012 08/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $65,223 | $13,097 | $52,126 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $65,223 | $13,097 | $52,126 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $32,698 | $10,665 | $22,033 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $32,698 | $10,665 | $22,033 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $32,698 | $10,665 | $22,033 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $28,683 | $9,356 | $19,327 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $28,683 | $9,356 | $19,327 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $28,683 | $9,356 | $19,327 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $32,550 | $9,982 | $22,568 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $32,550 | $9,982 | $22,568 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $32,550 | $9,982 | $22,568 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $29,666 | $10,290 | $19,376 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Finch
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 785-9994
58 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Emily Valentino
Comey & Shepherd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.