1632 Montane Dr E Golden, CO 80401
Genesee South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $1,181,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Montane Dr E, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $849,048, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 1632 Montane Dr E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Decorative Glass Corp
Bought by
Daniel Archer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Archer Revocable Trust | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $40,647 | $17,999 | $22,648 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $40,127 | $15,513 | $24,614 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $40,127 | $15,513 | $24,614 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $34,237 | $25,115 | $9,122 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $35,223 | $25,838 | $9,385 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $43,899 | $24,890 | $19,009 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $43,899 | $24,890 | $19,009 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $36,643 | $20,199 | $16,444 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $36,643 | $20,199 | $16,444 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $33,173 | $18,113 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $33,173 | $18,113 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $35,323 | $24,410 | $10,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map