NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1632 NW 5th St Okeechobee, FL 34972

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $238,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,292 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2013

Last sale price $11,000 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,558% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,119 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Frame 2BR/1BA home located in Okeechobee Park.. Fenced in and has large shady tress for the Sunny days in Florida. This home is close to everything in town such as schools, doctors offices and shopping centers. All offers are to be submitted on www.homepath.com by the selling agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hazellief

C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY License #431740 Listed on: 08/27/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Okeechobee Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11737350020000400010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Living Area: 1292
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 1447
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.73826
  • Price per Sq Ft: 8.51
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.66667
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 7.6
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: 20

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 11737350020000400010
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 789

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Vargas Baltazar
Bought by
Duran Gaudencio and Duran Monica
Current Estimated Value
$182,368

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2013
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ceja Baltazar Vargas
Seller's Agent
David Hazellief
C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY
List Price
$16,500
Sold Price
$11,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-33.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Yates Melvin W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Silvas Jauquin and Silvas Graciela
Bought by
Yates Melvin W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duran Gaudencio $4,000 None Available
Ceja Baltazar Vargas $11,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Yates Melvin W $55,000 Okee Tantie Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yates Melvin W $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Sold $11,000 -33.3% $9 / Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2013 08/27/13 For Sale $16,500 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,740 $96,271 $12,555 $83,716
2024 $1,634 $91,317 $9,207 $82,110
2023 $1,577 $93,700 $8,370 $85,330
2022 $1,354 $78,705 $5,859 $72,846
2021 $1,185 $62,394 $5,231 $57,163
2020 $1,083 $50,498 $4,185 $46,313
2019 $999 $44,483 $4,185 $40,298
2018 $942 $37,606 $3,766 $33,840
2017 $838 $28,399 $0 $0
2016 $739 $25,037 $0 $0
2015 $690 $17,339 $0 $0
2014 -- $15,999 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0207215

Stellar MLS

APN: R1-17-37-35-0020-00040-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.