1632 S Chestnut St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $338,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $313,949, approximately $245 per square foot. 1632 S Chestnut St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Barbara A Mcconville Living Trust
Bought by
Watts Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,598
Outstanding Balance
$226,688
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Samantha | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Samantha | $238,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $21,279 | $2,399 | $18,880 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $27,634 | $3,662 | $23,972 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $26,461 | $3,395 | $23,066 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $22,917 | $3,851 | $19,066 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $21,002 | $3,668 | $17,334 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $23,764 | $4,722 | $19,042 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $23,113 | $2,886 | $20,227 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $24,915 | $3,319 | $21,596 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $24,840 | $3,319 | $21,521 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $22,739 | $3,319 | $19,420 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $22,147 | $3,319 | $18,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map