1632 Sedgefield Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,248 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Sedgefield Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $383,062, approximately $194 per square foot. 1632 Sedgefield Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Russ Ronald C and Russ Marlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,850
Outstanding Balance
$35,821
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Indigo Creek Resort Development Co Inc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,850
Outstanding Balance
$35,821
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Ronald C | $176,867 | -- | |
| Centex Homes | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russ Ronald C | $136,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,594 | $3,917 | $8,677 |
| 2023 | $885 | $8,784 | $1,608 | $7,176 |
| 2021 | $672 | $8,784 | $1,608 | $7,176 |
| 2020 | $590 | $8,784 | $1,608 | $7,176 |
| 2019 | $590 | $8,784 | $1,608 | $7,176 |
| 2018 | $535 | $7,952 | $1,180 | $6,772 |
| 2017 | $520 | $7,952 | $1,180 | $6,772 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,952 | $1,180 | $6,772 |
| 2015 | $520 | $7,953 | $1,181 | $6,772 |
| 2014 | $453 | $7,953 | $1,181 | $6,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map