1632 State Route 7 Warnerville, NY 12187
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $238,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 State Route 7, Warnerville, NY 12187 and is currently estimated at $191,015, approximately $91 per square foot. 1632 State Route 7 is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Etal Phelan Donald
Bought by
Etal Phelan Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Phelan Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,426 | $7,600 | $83,826 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,350 | $7,600 | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map