Seller's Agent in 2021
Laurie Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 216-0554
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $532,000
Spacious & Gracious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom move-in ready Peaceful Valley Condo w/private garage, storage room and elevator. Be impressed by this well cared for 1,688 sq/ft open floor plan w/ handicap amenities such as wide hallways/wide solid core doors. Stunning maple floors. The generously sized kitchen features an island w/ granite slab countertops with bar seating plus an dining area with access to the back deck. Kitchen has ample high-end cabinets w/ custom pullouts and S/S appliances. Large Master Suite includes a walk-in closet and full en-suite bathroom. There are two additional bedrooms and an second full bathroom with oversized jetted tub. Great Room style living room has a cozy gas fireplace and room for an office or reading area. This remarkable must-see condo is nestled on a quiet & secluded street, just blocks from the Spokane River and Peaceful Valley Park. Peaceful Valley is just West of downtown Spokane and directly across the river from Kendall Yards.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzsimmons Mark Andrew | $330,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ciavarelli Carol L | $254,784 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Krzyminski Thomas | $153,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Solitude Properties Llc | $117,138 | First American Title Ins | |
| Savage Levi L | $195,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Hemlock Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzsimmons Mark Andrew | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Levi L | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $339,900 | +55.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Sold | $219,000 | -4.4% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $338,620 | $52,420 | $286,200 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $373,620 | $52,420 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $373,620 | $52,420 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $362,120 | $52,420 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $230,560 | $24,960 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $213,260 | $24,960 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $197,260 | $24,960 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $165,660 | $24,960 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $156,660 | $24,960 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $151,260 | $24,960 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $151,460 | $24,960 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,460 | $24,960 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laurie Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 216-0554
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
James Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 389-5478
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sabrina Jones-Schroeder
EXIT Real Estate Professionals
(509) 879-8800
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joey Hostetler
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202113802
Ask me questions while you tour the home.