1632 Windy Ridge Ct Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $547,828 - $642,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Windy Ridge Ct, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $584,207, approximately $288 per square foot. 1632 Windy Ridge Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Troy and Bailey Debra
Bought by
Migneco Corrie and Migneco Francesco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,555
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Banfield William G and Selvig Elizabeth D
Bought by
Bailey Troy and Bailey Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,756
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Banfield William G and Selvig Elizabeth D
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |