16326 Marshfield Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $149,218 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16326 Marshfield Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $166,305, approximately $158 per square foot. 16326 Marshfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Colakovic Rada M and Colakovic Nancy
Bought by
Dlc Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,484
Outstanding Balance
$105,117
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$61,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlc Properties Inc | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dlc Properties Inc | $108,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $6,101 | $1,931 | $4,170 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $6,101 | $1,931 | $4,170 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $6,101 | $1,931 | $4,170 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $4,676 | $1,634 | $3,042 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $4,675 | $1,633 | $3,042 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $4,675 | $1,633 | $3,042 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $4,509 | $1,485 | $3,024 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $4,509 | $1,485 | $3,024 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $4,509 | $1,485 | $3,024 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $5,290 | $1,336 | $3,954 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $5,290 | $1,336 | $3,954 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $5,290 | $1,336 | $3,954 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $5,075 | $1,336 | $3,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map