16328 Silver Spring Dr Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $444,055 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,904
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16328 Silver Spring Dr, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $471,014, approximately $120 per square foot. 16328 Silver Spring Dr is a home with nearby schools including Choctaw Elementary School, Choctaw Middle School, and Choctaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Doyle Hagan Homes Inc
Bought by
Dittmer Kevin S and Dittmer Candance C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,527
Outstanding Balance
$251,648
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Redstone Land Development Company Llc
Bought by
Doyle Ohagan Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittmer Kevin S | $327,500 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In | |
| Doyle Ohagan Homes Inc | $42,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dittmer Kevin S | $294,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $44,082 | $6,362 | $37,720 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $39,984 | $5,907 | $34,077 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $38,080 | $6,537 | $31,543 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $36,267 | $7,109 | $29,158 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $34,540 | $6,934 | $27,606 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $33,613 | $5,952 | $27,661 |
| 2018 | $133 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map