1633 154th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,728 - $1,501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 154th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,379,932. 1633 154th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Zhang Ming Hai
Bought by
Yu Xing Yun and Zheng Dai Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$591,706
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$788,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Cavaliere Lorenzo and Palazzolo Roseanne
Bought by
Zhang Jun Hua and Zhang Ming Hai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$859,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Xing Yun | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Yu Xing Yun | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Jun Hua | $1,228,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Jun Hua | $1,228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Xing Yun | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Xing Yun | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Jun Hua | $859,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,514 | $71,317 | $14,380 | $56,937 |
| 2025 | $12,874 | $67,283 | $14,355 | $52,928 |
| 2024 | $12,874 | $64,097 | $12,851 | $51,246 |
| 2023 | $12,474 | $62,107 | $12,432 | $49,675 |
| 2022 | $11,922 | $67,800 | $14,760 | $53,040 |
| 2021 | $12,507 | $69,660 | $14,760 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $11,572 | $69,900 | $14,760 | $55,140 |
| 2019 | $10,881 | $68,220 | $14,760 | $53,460 |
| 2018 | $10,253 | $51,756 | $12,706 | $39,050 |
| 2017 | $9,845 | $49,766 | $14,120 | $35,646 |
| 2016 | $9,591 | $49,766 | $14,120 | $35,646 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $46,724 | $15,992 | $30,732 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $44,512 | $15,216 | $29,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map