Estimated Value: $522,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Branch Rd, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $574,203, approximately $313 per square foot. 1633 Branch Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Berube Roger Builders Inc
Bought by
Fox Kevin R and Fox Catherine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,454
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,749
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Fox Kevin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Kevin R | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Kevin R | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $471,790 | $111,380 | $360,410 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $471,790 | $111,380 | $360,410 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $471,790 | $111,380 | $360,410 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $203,800 | $50,630 | $153,170 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $203,800 | $50,630 | $153,170 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $192,840 | $50,630 | $142,210 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $192,840 | $50,630 | $142,210 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $192,840 | $50,630 | $142,210 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $192,840 | $50,630 | $142,210 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $192,840 | $50,630 | $142,210 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $192,840 | $50,630 | $142,210 |
| 2013 | $1,759 | $192,840 | $50,630 | $142,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map