1633 Briggs Chaney Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $879,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Briggs Chaney Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $784,573, approximately $273 per square foot. 1633 Briggs Chaney Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairland Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Benson Rosalia
Bought by
Chaudhry Abdul Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Benson Rosalia
Bought by
Chaudhry Abdul Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Breschi Adriano and Breschi R
Bought by
Benson Rosalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhry Abdul Q | $587,000 | -- | |
| Chaudhry Abdul Q | $587,000 | -- | |
| Benson Rosalia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $721,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $651,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $581,300 | $261,500 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $575,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $569,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $563,600 | $261,500 | $302,100 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $552,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $541,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,693 | $530,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $522,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,099 | $514,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,099 | $505,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map