1633 E 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,875,000 - $2,282,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,039,161, approximately $749 per square foot. 1633 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Shtainberg-Fteha Leah
Bought by
1633 Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Feteha Fouzi and Shtainberg-Fteha Leah
Bought by
Shtainberg-Fteha Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Senders Bella
Bought by
Fteha Fouzi and Fteha Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1633 Associates Llc | $1,480,000 | -- | |
| 1633 Associates Llc | $1,480,000 | -- | |
| 1633 Associates Llc | $1,480,000 | -- | |
| Shtainberg-Fteha Leah | -- | -- | |
| Shtainberg-Fteha Leah | -- | -- | |
| Fteha Fouzi | $530,000 | -- | |
| Fteha Fouzi | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fteha Fouzi | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,265 | $118,560 | $26,160 | $92,400 |
| 2025 | $13,457 | $105,360 | $26,160 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $13,457 | $111,720 | $26,160 | $85,560 |
| 2023 | $13,003 | $109,920 | $26,160 | $83,760 |
| 2022 | $12,222 | $120,420 | $26,160 | $94,260 |
| 2021 | $12,759 | $111,960 | $26,160 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $90,180 | $26,160 | $64,020 |
| 2019 | $9,162 | $90,180 | $26,160 | $64,020 |
| 2018 | $8,423 | $41,320 | $13,658 | $27,662 |
| 2017 | $7,947 | $38,983 | $12,219 | $26,764 |
| 2016 | $7,694 | $38,485 | $15,144 | $23,341 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $38,485 | $21,837 | $16,648 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $36,499 | $17,595 | $18,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map