1633 Glazier Ct Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Glazier Ct, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $292,934, approximately $232 per square foot. 1633 Glazier Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Hackman Robert J and Hackman Thelma H
Bought by
Grosse Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Outstanding Balance
$108,275
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosse Daniel | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosse Daniel | $143,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $212,900 | $35,000 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $212,900 | $35,000 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $150,300 | $35,000 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $150,300 | $35,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $150,300 | $35,000 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $150,300 | $35,000 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $146,000 | $30,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map