Estimated Value: $407,358 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Gray Hawk Ct, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $446,590, approximately $159 per square foot. 1633 Gray Hawk Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Beane Andrew A and Beane Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,847
Outstanding Balance
$167,358
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Stonebridge Meadows Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Andrew A | $234,700 | First Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $37,400 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beane Andrew A | $215,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $140,530 | $13,860 | $126,670 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $109,210 | $15,020 | $94,190 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $109,210 | $15,020 | $94,190 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $109,210 | $15,020 | $94,190 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $84,000 | $11,550 | $72,450 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $84,000 | $11,550 | $72,450 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $84,000 | $11,550 | $72,450 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $81,310 | $12,460 | $68,850 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $81,310 | $12,460 | $68,850 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $81,310 | $12,460 | $68,850 |
| 2015 | $387 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $45 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map