1633 Highway C Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $146,787 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Highway C, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $176,697, approximately $183 per square foot. 1633 Highway C is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Buskuehl Frank
Bought by
Blankenship Michael and Hansel Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Outstanding Balance
$97,633
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Lucas James R and Lucas Patricia L
Bought by
Stevens James D and Waymar Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Michael | -- | -- | |
| Stevens James D | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Michael | $101,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens James D | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records