1633 Indiana Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,860 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
484
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Indiana Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $76,465, approximately $157 per square foot. 1633 Indiana Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Mcfarland Dorothy A
Bought by
Mcfarland Patrica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Deboer Patricia L
Bought by
Mcfarland Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Malch Christie
Bought by
Farland Dorothy and Deboer Pat
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Patrica L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Deboer Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Farland Dorothy | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $26,800 | $2,300 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $22,700 | $2,300 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $793 | $19,600 | $2,300 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $966 | $16,800 | $2,400 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $946 | $16,600 | $3,500 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $940 | $15,900 | $3,500 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $897 | $14,500 | $3,500 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $845 | $13,200 | $3,500 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $808 | $13,200 | $3,500 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $773 | $13,000 | $3,500 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $773 | $12,800 | $6,983 | $5,817 |
| 2014 | $773 | $12,600 | $6,983 | $5,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map