T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tony Picillo
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $127,545
Well maintained home on a quiet street centrally located just a few minutes from downtown attractions and parks. Recently updated eat-in kitchen and bathroom, laminate flooring, carpeting, and water heater. Furnace and central AC less than (3) years old, and several windows replaced which keeps the heating/cooling expenses lower too! Basement is dry and in use as entertainment room/den and laundry area. Small fenced rear yard means reduced yard work and perfect for pets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony Picillo
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr Listed on: 10/31/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosebud Rentals Llc | $56,000 | Trademark Title, Inc | |
| Snyder Samuel W | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Virginia R | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Mills Virginia R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Samuel W | $46,639 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Virginia R | $28,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $47,500 | -2.9% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $48,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $65,000 | $6,800 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $63,500 | $6,200 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $51,400 | $8,000 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $46,800 | $4,100 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $906 | $41,400 | $3,700 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $328 | $54,100 | $5,000 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $292 | $48,800 | $5,000 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $248 | $42,000 | $5,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $274 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $854 | $41,100 | $5,000 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | $868 | $41,800 | $5,000 | $36,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tony Picillo
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kyle Ness
Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione
(260) 417-2056
181 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201649876
APN: 02-07-35-362-012.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.